GOOD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

GOOD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
123A CARLYLE ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 4BP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03062780
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1995
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £233 £233 £247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £233 £233 £247
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,436 £2,919 £3,590
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Montgomery
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
George Montgomery
31 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEM PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2002
GEM PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2001
GEM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

5 ARDMORE ROAD
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX RM15 5TH
Changed 29 May 2003

LAKEWOOD HOUSE
HORNDON BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3XL
Changed 10 Sep 1999

LAKEWOOD HOUSE
HORNDON BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3XL
Changed 30 May 1998

LAUCLIFFE HOUSE
16 CEMETERY ROAD
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE WF16 9QS
Changed 29 May 1998

THE GALLERIES
42 WAKEFIELD ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF12 8AT
Changed 8 Jul 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodbusinesssolutions.co.uk
www.goodbusinesssolutions.org.uk
www.goodbusinesssolutions.services
www.goodbusinesssolutions.org
www.goodbusinesssolutions.company
www.goodbusinesssolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2011 6 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years