GOODACRE CARPETS OF KENDAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

GOODACRE CARPETS OF KENDAL LIMITED
C/O TENON RECOVERY
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of carpet & rugs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04441820
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
3 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2006
Filed on:
19 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Beresford
31 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Cornish
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC TRADING AS VENTURE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

JCCO 101 LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2002

Previous Addresses

CASTLE LODGE
AYNAM ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 7DF
Changed 19 Feb 2007

CASTLE MILL
AYNAM ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 7DF
Changed 2 Mar 2006

76 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4NH
Changed 11 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodacrecarpetsofkendal.co.uk
www.goodacrecarpetsofkendal.com
www.goodacrecarpetsofkendal.net
www.goodacrecarpetsofkendal.and
www.goodacrecarpetsofkendal.org.uk
www.goodacrecarpetsofkendal.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 24 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 1 Mar 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years