GOODLIFE FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Brunel Drive Newark Nottingham England NG24 2EG

Company number
02310282
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAVISHSTOCK LIMITED10 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/01/2015 January 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company