GOODMAN BAYLIS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
04292713
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
24 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 October 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

18140 - Binding and related services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWP (2) LIMITED5 November 2001
EBENEZER BAYLIS & SON LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1216 August 2012INSOLVENCY:RE PROGRESS REPORT 11/06/2011-10/06/2012

View Document

21/07/1021 July 2010NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/07/1020 July 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017,00009535,00008570

View Document

20/07/1020 July 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

16/04/1016 April 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company