GOODMAN MASSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fourth Floor 120 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4JQ

Company number
02769447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROKEY SERVICES LIMITED17 February 1993
SYNERGY PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED2 March 1993
GMS PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED23 September 1999
GOODMAN MASSON RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED4 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company