GOODMAN PETERBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nelson House Central Boulevard Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 8BG

Company number
00999151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRENBURY PROPERTIES LIMITED17 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT PAUL REED

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT WALKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOODMAN PETERBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company