GOODRICH ACTUATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fore 1, Fore Business Park Huskisson Way Stratford Road, Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4SS

Company number
04482320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2022

Next statement due by 2 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO. 1980) LIMITED20 August 2002
GOODRICH FLIGHT CONTROLS LIMITED13 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Jean-Marie Carvalho as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Edward Charles Dryden as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Ms Rachelle Norma St.Louis Vincent as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Daniel John Middleton as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company