GOODRICH AEROSPACE UK LIMITED

Address

GOODRICH AEROSPACE UK LIMITED
FORE 1, FORE BUSINESS PARK, HUSKISSON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B90 4SS
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02426119
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Craig
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ernest D'amico Jr
14 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sadik Doctor
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edwin Coe Secretaries Limited
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard English
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BFGOODRICH AEROSPACE UK LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001

Previous Addresses

STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4LA
Changed 9 Dec 2014

BECKET HOUSE
1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7EU
Changed 2 Feb 2004

THE LAWN
100 LAMPTON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW3 4EO
Changed 9 May 1991

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 30 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodrichaerospaceuk.co.uk
www.goodrichaerospaceuk.com
www.goodrichaerospaceuk.org.uk
www.goodrichaerospaceuk.net
www.goodrichaerospaceuk.org
www.goodrichaerospaceuk.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years