GOODRIDGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
DART BUILDING GRENADIER ROAD EXETER BUSINESS PARK EXETER DEVON ENGLAND EX1 3QF

Company number
01032591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODRIDGE (U.K.) LIMITED30 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020 SHAREHOLDERDS CONSENT 17/03/2020

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 14/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 109955

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 TP SHARES/PROPOSED ALLOTMENT 14/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOODRIDGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company