GOODRIDGE (UK) LIMITED

Address

GOODRIDGE (UK) LIMITED
FAIR OAK CLOSE
EXETER AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2UP
Phone: 01392 441 780
Phone: 01392 369 090
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835236
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

4 Apr 2017

GOODRIDGE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06835236)

6 Jun 2016

GOODRIDGE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06835236)

6 Jun 2016

GOODRIDGE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06835236)

6 Jun 2016

Company Number: 06835236 Name of Company: G O S INVESTMENTS LIMITED Company Number: 00137008

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fischer
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Richardson
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

GOODRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

CURZON HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1RS
Changed 31 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 9 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years