GOODWIN PLC



Legal registered address
Ivy House Foundry Hanley Stoke-On-Trent ST1 3NR

Company number
00305907
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 October 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.GOODWIN & SONS(ENGINEERS)LIMITED1 February 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Registration of charge 003059070001, created on 2022-02-11

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with no updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-04

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company