GOODWOOD FOX LIMITED

Address

GOODWOOD FOX LIMITED
WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05174699
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £12,185 £20 £1,945
Debtors: £2 £455 £347
Creditors due within one year: £9,895 £375 £1,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,292 £100 £1,211
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hanadi Fox
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CULLEN FOX LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

WESTPOINT 78 QUEENS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1QU
Changed 13 Oct 2011

FLAT 6 34-35 HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2LU
Changed 13 Jan 2009

WEST POINT 78 QUEENS ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 1QX
Changed 11 Jun 2008

175 HIGH STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1BX
Changed 15 May 2008

177A HIGH STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1BX
Changed 29 Nov 2006

57 GRANVILLE ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 9TY
Changed 19 Aug 2005

THE COACH HOUSE, GEDGES HILL
MATFIELD
KENT
TN12 7EA
Changed 27 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodwood.fox
www.goodwoodfox.community
www.goodwoodfox.net
www.goodwoodfox.computer
www.goodwoodfox.consulting
www.goodwoodfox.org
www.goodwoodfox.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years