GOODWOOD TIMBER HOMES LTD.

Dissolved on 7 Apr 2013

Address

GOODWOOD TIMBER HOMES LTD.
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
3RD FLOOR FINLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PP
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC264063
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
7 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
21 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2009
Filed on:
10 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Devine
26 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Devlin
26 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2008
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

GOOD WOOD KIT AND ROOF TRUSS MANUFACTURERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4D
BANDEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THROSK
STIRLING
FK7 7NP
Changed 20 Apr 2009

117 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 6JA
Changed 21 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodwoodtimberhomes.co.uk
www.goodwoodtimberhomes.com
www.goodwoodtimberhomes.org
www.goodwoodtimberhomes.net
www.goodwoodtimberhom.es
www.goodwoodtimberhomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 21 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 16 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 19 Dec 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years