GORDON BOW ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

GORDON BOW ENGINEERING LIMITED
6 YOUNGS ROAD
EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 5LY
Phone: 01506 855 913
Fax: 01506 856 393
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC135117
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Bow
19 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Maisie Bow
19 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Graham Bow
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Boyd
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Tait
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1992

Previous Company Names

GORDON BOW (ENGINEERING) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

82-86 EAST MAIN STREET
BROXBURN
EH52 SE9
Changed 2 Feb 1993

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 20 Nov 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gordonbowengineering.co.uk
www.gordonbowengineering.com
www.gordonbowengineering.org.uk
www.gordonbow.engineering
www.gordonbowengineer.ing
www.gordonbowengineering.and
www.gordonbowengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 29 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years