GORDON ELLIS & CO.

Company number 00231734



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
GORDON ELLIS & CO TRENT LANE, TRENT LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CASTLE DONINGTON DERBY DE74 2PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
4 July 1928
Accounts

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GORDON ELLIS27 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/02/1516 February 2015Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/02/1417 February 2014Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/01/146 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN EVANSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company