GORDON LODGE LIMITED

Address

GORDON LODGE LIMITED
1 CHARLTON ROAD
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE3 7EY
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03931978
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Aylott
23 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nigel Barfoot
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Bright
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Withers Green
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Withers-green
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTUMNSTEP LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

98 GROVE VALE
EAST DULWICH
LONDON
SE22 8DS
Changed 27 Feb 2017

1 CHARLTON ROAD
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 7EY
Changed 22 Jun 2007

CHANCERY COURT
QUEEN STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH13 5AD
Changed 20 Feb 2001

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years