GORING BY SEA (BATEMANS) LIMITED

Address

GORING BY SEA (BATEMANS) LIMITED
MERE WAY RUDDINGTON FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6NZ
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06559308
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbeyfield V.e. Limited
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Gage
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Georgiou
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Omar Hassan
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Linkmel V.e. Limited
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEMPSTEAD VALLEY V.E. LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

VISION EXPRESS ABBEYFIELD ROAD
LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2SP
Changed 4 Feb 2015

ABBEYFIELD ROAD LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2SP
Changed 7 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years