GORSE HILL HOLDINGS NORTH WALES LTD

Company number 04333630



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
GORSE HILL CARAVANS LIMITED TREFRIW ROAD CONWY CONWY NORTH WALES LL32 8HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAERAN CARAVAN PARK LIMITED11 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company