GORSTY HILL CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 GORSTY HILL CLOSE BALTERLEY CREWE ENGLAND CW2 5QS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£7.76k
Current assets
£7.98k
Current creditors
£2.33k
Shareholders funds
£5.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03747653
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKLANDS (GORSTY HALL) MANAGEMENT LIMITED2 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

14/02/1914 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW CLEMSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GORSTY HILL CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company