GORTENEORN LIMITED



Last updated 26 March 2019
Legal registered address
GLENBORRODALE CASTLE GLENBORRODALE ACHARACLE ARGYLL PH36 4JP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£1.23m
Fixed assets
£4.00m
Current creditors
£6.28m
Shareholders funds
£-1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC237652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO (737) LIMITED15 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

16/11/1716 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

07/10/167 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company