GOSS INTERACTIVE LIMITED

Address

GOSS INTERACTIVE LIMITED
24 DARKLAKE VIEW
ESTOVER
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 7TL
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 880 3637
Fax: 0844 880 3638
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03553908
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£740.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard George
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Gilkes
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Mccarthy
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Simon Smith
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

MERGLAN LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BISHOP FLEMING
COBOURG HOUSE, MAYFLOWER STREET
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 1LG
Changed 2 Aug 2012

ENDURANCE HOUSE
PARKWAY COURT LONGBRIDGE ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL6 8LR
Changed 14 Jan 2003

50 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7DX
Changed 30 Oct 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 4YF
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
216 £619,464.73
Cabinet Office [11407]
1 £52,800.00
Cherwell District Council
2 £2,900.00
London Borough of Sutton
10 £15,933.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gossinteractive.software
www.gossinteractive.consulting
www.gossinteractive.computer
www.gossinter.active
www.gossinteractive.org.uk
www.gossinteractive.business
www.gossinteractive.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 29 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years