GOTH LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

GOTH LIMITED
4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
CCW 4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN1 1EE
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07396496
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
12 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
17 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Balkrishna Gc
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frederick Tolhurst
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

NORMAS (GOTH) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 12 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 17 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code