GOUGH & CO (ENGINEERING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1-3 Winpenny Road Parkhouse East Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 7GE

Company number
04454556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (469) LIMITED25 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

26/07/1826 July 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044545560004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOUGH & CO (ENGINEERING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company