GOVAN DIGITAL MEDIA CENTRE LIMITED

Address

GOVAN DIGITAL MEDIA CENTRE LIMITED
100 BRAND STREET
GLASGOW
G51 1DG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC259583
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,269 £4,327 £20,324
Debtors: £139,171 £131,206 £96,969
Creditors due within one year: £85,395 £112,594 £75,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,045 £22,939 £41,614
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £208,316 £174,814 £193,558
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bruce
4 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Tommy Docherty
27 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Angus Miller
21 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN SHELF (142) LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
IBROX BUSINESS PARK
1 BROOMLOAN PLACE
GLASGOW
G51 2JR
Changed 24 Oct 2013

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9WJ
Changed 14 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 24 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 30 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years