GOWER TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01582302



Last updated 1 August 2019
Registered office address
C/O ROBERT PRICE (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED PARK ROAD ABERGAVENNY GWENT WALES NP7 5FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOWER TIMBER LIMITED19 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CURRSHO FROM 28/02/2019 TO 30/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-02-28)
Cash in bank
£245.90k
Current assets
£480.27k
Fixed assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£56.88k
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company