GP GROUP LIMITED

Address

GP GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 10 BROOKWOOD IND. EST.
BROOKWOOD AVENUE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9EY
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04338791
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£104.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £581,559 £968,035 £319,452
Debtors: £2,010,323 £1,111,824 £1,523,983
Creditors due within one year: £818,892 £694,385 £874,567
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,811,086 £1,415,880 £1,333,744
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,545 £29,527 £81,363
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,931,497 £1,706,099 £1,452,084
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,931,497 £1,706,099 £1,452,084
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Carpenter
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Peter Crowson
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gary Davies
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Dyer
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

SNUGSTYLE LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

ROWNHAMS HOUSE ROWNHAMS
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
ROWNHAMS HOUSE ROWNHAMS
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 8JY
Changed 29 Sep 2009

WESTBURY HOUSE
14 BELLEVUE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2AY
Changed 9 Mar 2009

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 1 Aug 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,110.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gpgroup.construction
www.gpgroup.active
www.gpgroup.and
www.gp.group
www.gpgroup.repair
www.gpgroup.equipment
www.gpgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 4 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 23 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years