G&P GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

G&P GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
54 WHARF APPROACH
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05585879
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,060.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Delamere
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Delamere
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Constantinos Kyriacou
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Roger Llewellyn
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

G&P GROUP HOLDING LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

RYEDOWN LODGE
RYEDOWN LANE
EAST WELLOW
HAMPSHIRE SO51 6BD
Changed 25 Apr 2007

RYEDOWN LODGE, RYEDOWN LANE
EAST WELLOW
NR ROMSLEY
HAMPSHIRE S051 6BD
Changed 1 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnpgroupholdings.co.uk
www.gpgroupholdings.co.uk
www.gnpgh.co.uk
www.gandpgroupholdings.co.uk
www.gnpgroupholdings.com
www.gpgroupholdings.com
www.gandpgroupholdings.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years