GP WOLFFE LTD



Legal registered address
CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8HE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£12.36k
Current assets
£144.56k
Fixed assets
£22.05k
Current creditors
£94.26k
Shareholders funds
£-9.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC156081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATINA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED17 June 2008
HALESTONES CONSULTANTS LTD8 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/2028 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JOHN ANTONY WOLFFE / 28/08/2020

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2020 FROM 6-8 DEWAR PLACE LANE EDINBURGH EH3 8EF SCOTLAND

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 09/08/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GP WOLFFE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company