GPM MERIDIAN WINDOWS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Aug 2008

Address

GPM MERIDIAN WINDOWS LIMITED
MAZARS LLP CLIFTON DOWN HOUSE
BEAUFORT BUILDINGS
CLIFTON DOWN
BRISTOL
BS8 4AN
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03295311
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
1 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
21 Jun 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2005
Filed on:
5 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2005
CHESHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2002
MARCH ESTATES PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

GPM TRADING LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

71 THE HUNDRED
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 8BZ
Changed 11 Sep 2006

57 TRIMARAN ROAD WARSASH
SOUTHAMPTON
HANTS SO31 9BF
Changed 16 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gpmmeridianwindows.co.uk
www.gpmmeridianwindows.com
www.gpmmeridianwindows.org.uk
www.gpmmeridianwindows.services
www.gpmmeridianwindows.net
www.gpmmeridianwindows.active
www.gpmmeridianwindows.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 21 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 4 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 19 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 11 Apr 2002 4
31 Dec 2000 25 Jul 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years