GPS PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 The Gateway Blackthorn Place Silsoe Bedfordshire United Kingdom MK45 4PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£112.33k
Shareholders funds
£-110.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03680827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2021

Next statement due by 18 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELAHAWK LIMITED24 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GPS ESTATES LIMITED / 21/02/2020

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2020 FROM ROOM 212, ENDEAVOUR HOUSE WREST PARK SILSOE BEDFORDSHIRE MK45 4HS UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GPS PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company