GPX HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spitalfields House 1st Floor Stirling Way Borehamwood England WD6 2FX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£479.36k
Current assets
£901.08k
Fixed assets
£7.60m
Current creditors
£579.81k
Shareholders funds
£7.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00374458
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 June 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLAZER PLASTICS PLC29 June 2001
GPX GROUP PLC5 March 2002
GPX HOLDINGS PLC27 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

25/11/1925 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2019 FROM CHURCHILL HOUSE 120 BUNNS LANE LONDON NW7 2AS ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company