G.R. & M.M. BLACKLEDGE PLC



Legal registered address
9 Western Avenue Matrix Park Leyland Lancashire PR7 7NB
Company received £630,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01764610
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.R. AND M.M. BLACKLEDGE PLC17 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 017646100008

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G.R. & M.M. BLACKLEDGE PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company