GR SOFTWARE & RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

GR SOFTWARE & RESEARCH LIMITED
WHITTINGTON HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
19-30 ALFRED PLACE
BLOOMSBURY
LONDON
WC1E 7EA
Classification:

Administration of financial markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267560
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Edwards
23 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Roger Harlow
7 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
15 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Leadsom
23 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURX WHITTINGTON HOUSE INVESTMENT SARL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

GLOUCESTER RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2011
ALNERY NO.2206 LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR
MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON W1H 8AA
Changed 9 Aug 2004

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 22 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years