GR3 LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jul 2012

Address

GR3 LIMITED
90 ST FAITHS LANE
NORWICH
NR1 1NE
(279 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03590670
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2008
Filed on:
21 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barden
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wayne Sturman
18 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

FYNDAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5E & 5F LYNX BUSINESS PARK NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7NY
Changed 23 Nov 2009

THE GABLES
OLD MARKET STREET
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 2EN
Changed 22 Apr 2009

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 4YF
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grthree.co.uk
www.grthree.com
www.grthree.net
www.grthree.org.uk
www.grthree.construction
www.grthree.active
www.grthree.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 16 Oct 2007 3
31 Jul 2006 18 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 15 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 30 Dec 2004 5
31 Jul 2003 26 Mar 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code