GRABAL ALOK (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O QUANTUMA LLP HIGH HOLBORN HOUSE 52-54 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON WC1V 6RL

Company number
04246489
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2353 LIMITED2 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1910 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.4

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2018 FROM
VERNON HOUSE 23 SICILIAN AVENUE
LONDON
WC1A 2QS

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2018 FROM VERNON HOUSE 23 SICILIAN AVENUE LONDON WC1A 2QS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company