GRACE COFFEES (EMDO) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

GRACE COFFEES (EMDO) LIMITED
DALY & CO
ENTERPRISE HOUSE ENTERPRISE BUSINESS CENTRE
CARLTON ROAD
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7QF
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06867671
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
22 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Jackson
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kristian Thorpe
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julie Turner
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

NKJ (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2010
BJ NO.3 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

58 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1DF
Changed 25 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gracecoffees.co.uk
www.gracecoffees.com
www.gracecoffees.org
www.gracecoffees.food
www.gracecoffe.es
www.gracecoffees.and
www.gracecoffees.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 22 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 16 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 21 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years