GRACE FOODS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grace House Bessemer Road Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire AL7 1HW

Company number
00094632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 August 1907
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURA MILL P.L.C.(THE)1 June 1987
WEST TRUST PLC19 July 1995
WT FOODS LIMITED6 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Joseph Peter Esau as a director on 2021-10-12

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Appointment of Mrs Kerry-Ann Nicola Lincoln as a secretary on 2022-01-17

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Khine Oo as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Statement of company's objects

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company