GRACIE COMPUTING SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GRACIE COMPUTING SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
22 MAYFIELD TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH9 1RZ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC376822
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Gracie
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRACIE COMPUTING SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

17 FOWLER TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH11 1DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graciecomputingsoftwareservices.co.uk
www.graciecomputingsoftwareservices.com
www.graciecomputingsoftwareservices.services
www.graciecomputingsoftware.services
www.graciecomputingsoftwareservic.es
www.graciecomputingsoftwareservices.technology
www.graciecomputingsoftwareservices.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 8 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 15 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 15 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 30 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 21 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years