GRAEFE LIMITED

Address

GRAEFE LIMITED
ALDERFLAT DRIVE
NEWSTEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TRENTHAM
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 8HX
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01844 219 619
Phone: 01844 219 609
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03094425
VAT Number:
GB894 3096 86
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rees
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Sherry
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daren Wallis
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

CHARLES BARRETT METALWORK LTD.
Changed 7 Nov 1996
LYCETT AND PLATT LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1996
SUANSTEVE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

DORMER ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3UD
Changed 11 Sep 2007

143-161 WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 2LZ
Changed 3 Sep 1998

TREFFYNNON
NO.1 ST GEORGES ROAD
UNSWORTH BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 8JG
Changed 23 Feb 1996

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 17 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graefe.and
www.graefe.org.uk
www.graefe.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code