GRAEME PRINGLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

GRAEME PRINGLE LIMITED
38 DONCASTER ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1TL
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04893957
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £14 £487
Debtors: £497 £83
Creditors due within one year: £3,006 £1,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,495 -£1,251
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,154 £415
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Pringle
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GRAEME PRINGLE MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

THISTLEDOWN THE BENT
CURBAR, CALVER
HOPE VALLEY
DERBYSHIRE
S32 3YD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2010

91 DOBCROFT ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2LT
Changed 19 Oct 2009

38 DONCASTER ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 1TL
Changed 9 Dec 2003

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 24 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.graemepringle.com
www.graemeprin.gle
www.graemepringle.org.uk
www.graemepringle.services
www.graemepringle.org
www.graemepringle.net
www.graemepringle.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 24 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 6 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 24 Aug 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years