GRAFIK LTD

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

GRAFIK LTD
MOUNT HOUSE
HALSE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
UNITED KINGDOM
TA4 3AD
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04646581
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2012
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Lewis
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vivienne Lewis
24 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REAL VISION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

104 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6PE
Changed 19 Nov 2010

TORRINGTON HOUSE
47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1HD
Changed 19 Jul 2005

MOUNT HOUSE, HALSE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA4 3AD
Changed 11 Mar 2003

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 30 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 11 Jun 2012 11
31 Jul 2010 14 Jul 2011 12
31 Jul 2009 18 Nov 2010 16
31 Jan 2008 28 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 11 Feb 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years