GRAFIK LIMITED

Address

GRAFIK LIMITED
142 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AW
(767 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05760026
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,536 £1,217
Debtors: £125,455 £85,114 £78,764
Creditors due within one year: £80,509 £106,376 £69,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,482 £11,738 £10,883
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,689 £26,833 £15,178
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Corbett
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Gauld
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Annette Jules
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gerald Marshall
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

A A ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

11 GARDENIA ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 2JA
UNITED KINGDOM

236 FORE STREET
EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 2QB

142 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AW

2 HOWARTH COURT, CLAYS LANE
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2EL
Changed 29 Mar 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 27 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years