GRAFITEC HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grafic House Tom Dando Close Normanton Industrial Estate Normanton Wakefield WF6 1TP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£332.68k
Current assets
£431.86k
Fixed assets
£3.48m
Current creditors
£241.40k
Shareholders funds
£3.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02652564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFESSIONAL TRADING LIMITED29 October 1991
GRAFITEC LIMITED24 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Geoffrey Hogg on 2021-06-30

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/06/219 June 2021 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

03/01/213 January 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANTHONY CLAUDE BARRETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRAFITEC HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company