GRAFITEC LABEL PRESSES LIMITED

Address

GRAFITEC LABEL PRESSES LIMITED
WEB HOUSE
GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK
FEATHERSTONE PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 6TA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03791711
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £212,377 £48,852
Debtors: £153,689 £156,316
Creditors due within one year: £499,834 £619,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£133,768 -£81,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£133,361
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Barrett
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Trudy Hale
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

COLORWEB PRESSES LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

MILDRED SYLVESTER WAY
NORMANTON INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
NORMANTON
WEST YORKSHIRE WF6 1TA
Changed 23 Sep 2002

PORTHILL LODGE
HIGH STREET,
WOLSTANTON, NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0EZ
Changed 23 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grafiteclabelpresses.co.uk
www.grafiteclabelpresses.com
www.grafiteclabelpresses.active
www.grafiteclabelpress.es
www.grafiteclabelpresses.net
www.grafiteclabelpresses.business
www.grafiteclabelpresses.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year