GRAHAM HILL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

GRAHAM HILL PROPERTIES LIMITED
ARBOR LODGE
RYEFIELDS DRIVE
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL3 6BX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02563813
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Hill
31 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Margaret Hill
15 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1992

Previous Company Names

GRAHAM HILL TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ARBOR LODGE REYFIELDS DRIVE
UPPERMILL
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL3 6BX
Changed 13 Jan 2010

JACKSON STREET
COUNTYEND
LEES OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL4 4PH
Changed 3 Apr 2002

65 QUEENS ROAD
OLDHAM OL8 2BA
Changed 21 Mar 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 27 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 25 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years