GRAHAM WOOD STRUCTURAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
02728247
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 9 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLADSTONE ENGINEERING LIMITED15 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

18/03/1518 March 2015 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/02/2015

View Document

24/02/1524 February 2015 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company