GRAHAME NEWBOULD LIMITED

Address

GRAHAME NEWBOULD LIMITED
17 CHEVIOT STREET
STOCKMOOR PARK
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 6EY
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06117678
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,068 £3,050 £1,295
Debtors: £27,822 £29,406 £30,514
Creditors due within one year: £15,347 £15,375 £15,975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,543 £17,081 £15,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,543 £17,081 £15,834
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grahame Newbould
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5340M) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years