GRAIN STORE STUDIOS LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
60 TRADESTON STREET LANARKSHIRE GLASGOW G5 8BH

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Current assets
£3.45k
Fixed assets
£1.67k
Current creditors
£2.79k
Shareholders funds
£1.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC328640
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACNEWCO TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY TWO LIMITED29 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 28/02/2019

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company