GRAINCO LIMITED

Address

GRAINCO LIMITED
GRAINCO LIMITED
TYNE DOCK
SOUTH SHIELDS
NE34 9PL
Phone: 0191 428 7700
Phone: 0191 428 7702
Fax: 0191 428 5202
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03066352
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Baird
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Birnie
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gary Bright
19 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Robert Davison
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Duck
26 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
George Gillie
28 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Hutcheson
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Jackson
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Rust
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Scholey
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2012
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (152) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

CROSS HOUSE
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 19 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grainco.org
www.grainco.motorcycles
www.grainco.org.uk
www.grainco.ses
www.grainco.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 20 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 7 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 5 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years