GRAN FONDO GUIDE LTD

Address

GRAN FONDO GUIDE LTD
70 HIGHWAY AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 5AQ
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03779639
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 30 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £1,237 £1,665 £1,665
Creditors due within one year: £300 £300 £300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £937 £1,365 £1,365
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,276 £6,763 £6,763
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,338 -£5,397 -£5,397
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Harding
17 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOUD POWERED LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2016
CLOUD FORMATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2012
NEW DAY COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2011
CYCLOSPORT.ORG LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2009
NEW DAY COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

6 CHILTERN ROAD
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
SOUTH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 7NQ
Changed 6 Mar 2012

3 ALICE LANE
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 7AY
Changed 11 Jan 2006

58 LOWESTOFT DRIVE
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 6PF
Changed 19 Aug 2004

216 WALPOLE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 6PQ
Changed 15 Oct 2001

58 LOWESTOFT DRIVE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 6PF
Changed 15 Mar 2001

58 LOWESTOFT DRIVE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 6PF
Changed 18 Oct 1999

JSA HOUSE 110 THE PARADE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 2GB
Changed 22 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 9 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 17 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 18 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years